Arpegi
Chat => Random Bar => Topic started by: NekoJonez on March 15, 2012, 08:46:15 AM
-
So, give points on 10.
Also... when you didn't play the game... say: "?/10" or "Not played" or something in that manner.
I start with:
Mirror's Edge (PC)
-
8/10
Blur
-
Not played.
Super Mario Land 3D
-
Not played.
Final Fantasy VII
-
10/10
Star Ocean: Till the end of time
-
Not played
Skyrim
-
9/10
Super Mario Bros 3
-
Not played
Angry Birds
-
7/10
Minecraft
-
3/10
Dragon Nest
-
Not played.
Zelda: Oracle of Ages
-
not played.
Assassins creed revelations
-
Not played
Pokemon Yellow
-
10/10
Maplestory
-
8/10
Record of Agarest wars
-
Never even heard of it.
The Godfather
-
N/A and I never heard of that
Tales of Graces f
-
never heard of it
Need for speed shift 2
-
8/10
Oblivion
-
N/A
Xenoblade Chronicles
-
n/a I wanna play the game but don't have wii
Final fantasy xii
-
8.5/10
Mario Kart
-
N/a
Kingdom Hearts 2
-
9.5/10
Maplestory again
-
8/10 again...
Pokemon Rangers:Shadows of Almia
-
4/10 played it but it was disappointing for me, the story wasn't very gripping.
Kingdom Hearts Birth By Sleep
-
3/10 I hate Kingdom Hearts.
Command & Conquer.
-
3/10 I hate Kingdom Hearts.
KIEL IT WITH FIRE! D:
OnT: 9/10
Age of Empires
-
7/10 AoE
Ratchet and clank
-
7/10
Need for speed shift
-
7/10
Fable 2
-
6/10 Fable 2
Limbo
-
7.5/10
Left 4 Dead 2
-
9/10
wsc fia world rally championship 2010
-
7/10
Chrono Trigger
-
N/A
The world ends with you
-
never heard of it
star wars jedi starfighter
-
2/10 burn with fire!
Disgaea: Afternoon of Darkness
-
N/A I did play the original ps2 one but never finished it
Eternal Sonata
-
N/A
The Last Story.
-
N/A
FF1
-
N/A
FF1
N/A
Prince of Persia Series
-
0.2/10 It's nothing but guarding attacking and jumping
Drakengard
-
Not played. I loved the second game though.
Pepsi Man
-
N/A
NieR Replicant (I doubt anyone whose not japanese played it though)
-
Indeed, Not played.
Prototype
-
7.5/10 I love how there's no morality system and the virus is a more compassionate sunuvabiatch than who he's impersonating as. Overall good, but still lacking.
Red Dead Redemption
-
Red Dead Redemption
8/10
I find it a little boring, its mostly just ride from A to B which is like 20 million miles away and there's nothing to see on the way. At least in GTA you had a full city with plenty going on to keep you occupied.
-
N/A because I never played nothing
Resonance of fate
-
N/A
Need for speed undercover
-
8.8/10
The Sims 2
-
N/A
Super Mario bros 3
-
N/A because I never played nothing
Goddammit!
N/A
Super Mario bros 3
10/10
-
Zelda, Skyward Sword.
-
9.5/10
Sonic the hedgehog?
-
7/10 .... Not really my thing...
Angry Birds.
-
2/10
Pokemon crystal?
-
9/10 Good times...
Jade Empire?
-
9/10 Good times...
Jade Empire?
1/10
For being funny!
and the next person better say 10/10 >:(
-
10/10 !! But what game are we talking about here?
Techno Kitten Adventure
-
10/10 !! But what game are we talking about here?
Techno Kitten Adventure
BF3 :D
10/10 Kittys are awusumm!
-
8/10 BF3
Warcraft 3.
-
7/10
Decent game.
Indiana Jones and the fate of Atlantis
-
8/10 pretty good but not as good as monkey island.
Star Wars Battlefront 2
-
8/10 epic game!
Dirt 3
-
8/10 epic game!
Dirt 3
10/10
Anime games :3
-
Not sure what you mean by 'anime games'
Chrono Trigger
-
9/10
Final Fantasy IX
-
?? / 10 * It's SOMEWHERE on my to play list *
Pokémon Ruby
-
8/10 Sadly, that was my first pokemon game...
Bastion
-
?? / 10
Zelda, Skyward Sword
-
1/10
Resident Evil 2
-
D: What is wrong with that game?!
6/10 (Not really remember much)
Okamiden
-
??/10
Streetfighter 4
-
?/10
Advance Wars: Days of Ruin
-
7/10
Indiana Jones and the staff of kings (Free to chose platform)
-
7/10
Indiana Jones and the staff of kings (Free to chose platform)
Radio? 5/10
Jim carry 10/10
-
Radio? 5/10
Jim carry 10/10
Forgot to post a game... :/
----------------
Mega Man X8
-
??/10
Zelda 1 on NES or GBA
-
10/10
Super smash brothers melee on the GC
-
10/10 "Show me ya moves!"
Tatsunoko vs Capcom
-
8/10
kid icarus uprising
-
N/A I don't have a 3ds
Rune Factory:Tides of Destiny
-
N/A never heard of it
Dig-Dug?
-
8/10 nice game to pass time
Xenogear
-
N/A I've heard of it but haven't played it.
Tales of Symphonia
-
8/10
inazuma eleven 2 firestorm
-
?/10
Is on my to play when I leave for New York.
Zelda, Oracle of Seasons
-
8/10
Final Fantasy IV DS
-
no idea
Infinty blade 2
-
?/10
Street Fighter III: 3rd Strike
-
?/10
Soul Calibur 5
-
?/10
lego pirates of the caribbean
-
?/10
Spyro The Dragon
-
7/10
Terraria
-
7/10
Major league baseball 2k12
-
?/10
Modern warfare 3
-
2/10 sorry hate the game
Formula 1 2011
-
9/10
Don't be sorry i hate it too.
let me see oh yeah
need for speed undercover?
-
7/10
Not too fond of this, but I do like racing games
Zelda: Oracle of Ages?
-
10/10 i love them zelda games!
Naruto shippuuden ninja storm 2
-
N/A meh Naruto -.-
Tales of Vesperia
-
N/A
Tales of the Abyss
-
10/10
CrossFire
-
n/a
Draglade
-
6/10
VVVVVV
-
7.1/10
Mirror's Edge
-
8/10
Final fantasy III?
-
9/10
.hack series
-
Not played ... sorry
Zelda Spirit Tracks.
-
7/10
Jonez
Go buy a PS2 and buy them.
NOW
-
Forgot to post a game.
Street Fighter II Turbo
-
7.5/10
Dissidia final fantasy?
-
8.5/10
The World Ends With You
-
9.5/10
Kingdom Hearts 2?
-
8/10 Weeeee button mashing. :P
Persona 3
-
9/10
Earthbound
-
9.8/10 <3 <3 <3 <3
Mother 3?
-
N/A
Mega Man Legends 2
-
8/10
Lord of Arcana
-
N/A
Kid Icarus Uprising?
-
N/A
Shenmue
-
7/10
Okami
-
10/10
Okamiden.
-
N/A
Metroid Prime 2
-
N/A
Tales of the Drunken Paladin
-
????
Dead Space 2
-
NA
Zelda II
-
7/10
Tales of Phantasia
-
Never heard of it
Guild wars 2
-
NA
999 DS.
-
NA
Tales Of The Drunken Paladin?
-
N/A
Snake
-
7.5/10
Tetris?
-
6/10
Sumotori
-
NA
Broken Sword 2
-
NA
Skyrim
-
6/10
Legend of Zelda (or whatever the first game was called)
-
8/10
Zelda II?
-
7/10
Indiana Jones and the Infernal Machine
-
N/A
Castlevania Aria of Sorrow
-
7/10
Golden Sun Dark Dawn
-
8/10
Devil May Cry 3
-
7,5/10
Paper Mario Wii
-
NA
mario kart
-
(Which one :P)
6,5/10 for GBA
Lego Racer GBC
-
N/A
TMNT IV: Turtles in Time
-
NA
Earthbound.
-
9.5/10
Luna game series, shez will make you shit brixz
-
N/A
Pacman
-
7/10
Suikoden II
-
9/10
Suikoden Tierkreis.
-
N/A
Sonic CD
-
NA
Dragon Age Origins
-
N/A
Star Ocean 2
-
Original: N/A
Remake: 8/10
Radiant Historia
-
N/A
Phantom Brave: The Hermuda Triangle
-
N/A
Ace Combat V: The Unsung War
-
N/A
Legend Of Zelda : The Minish Cap(GBA)
-
9/10 It was very well done for gba.
Megaman Battle Network (series)
-
N/A
Broken Sword DS
-
N/A
Dead island
-
6/10
Boarderland
-
N/A
Shinobi III: Return of the Ninja Master
-
N/A
Final Fantasy VII: Crisis Core
-
8.5/10
Final Fantasy VIII
-
8/10
final fantasy iv
-
7.75/10
Summon Night: Swordcraft Story 2
-
N/A
Alone in the Dark Wii
-
N/A
Koumajou Densetsu (Touhouvania)
-
Is on my list to play upcoming september :3
So N/A for now.
Wario Land: The Shake Dimension
-
7/10
Mario & Luigi Superstar Saga
-
9/10
Kirby Nightmare in Dreamland GBA.
-
8/10
Dissidia 012: Final Fantasy
-
NA
Zelda skyword sword
-
9/10
Nicktunes Battle for Vulcano island
-
6/10
Pokemon emerald
-
8/10
Kirby 1 GB
-
N/A
Madden 12
-
N/A
God of War
-
8.5/10
DragonBall GT: Final Bout
-
N/A
God of War III
-
N/A
God of War I
-
9/10
Ratchet & Clank
-
8/10
Skyrim
-
NA
Ratchet & Clank: Going Commando
-
N/A
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon GBA
-
5/10
Ratchet & Clank: Up Your Aresonal
-
N/A
Pokémon Yellow
-
9/10
Cut the Rope
-
Not yet played but I give it a 7 since it looks that promising to me.
Mario Kart Wii
-
7/10
Kid Icarus Uprising
-
N/A T^T
Indiana Jones and his desktop adventures.
-
NA
Mario Hooos 3-on-3
-
8/10
Tetris 3DS
-
NA
Sonic the Hedgehog (PS3)
-
N/A
Sims 2 Castaway DS
-
NA
Dragonball GT: Final Bout
-
N/A
Mario All Stars (SNES)
-
8/10
Mega Man Network Transmission
-
N/A
Mirror's Edge
-
NA
Plants Vs. Zombies
-
NA
Spyro tje dragon riptos rage
-
N/A
Sonic Colors
-
N/A
The legend of korra
-
N/A
PokéPark Wii
-
na
pokemon snap
-
NA
Tekken
-
7/10
Disgaea: Afternoon of Darkness
-
NA
FIFA Street
-
na
orgional disgaea
-
8/10
Aladdin Nasira's Revenge
-
N/A
BlazBlue Continuum Shift II
-
NA
Super Mario 3D Land
-
N/A
Guilty Gear X2
-
N/A
Castlevania 64
-
8/10
SSX 3 (my fav game)
-
9/10
SSX
-
9/10
SSX tricky
-
N/A
Final fantasy VI
-
10/10 Best one in my opinion.
FIFA 12
-
7/10, PES is better IMO.
inFamous
-
8/10 and no, FIFA is better
Uncharted: Drake's Fortune
-
N/A, only played Among Thieves.
Persona 4.
-
N/A If it was FIFA 11 I would've chosen PES as the better. But FIFA 12 really outdid themself. Clear cut winner.(But I still do play PES for its awesome 'Become a Legend'
Counter Strike Source
-
8/10
Tony Hawk Pro Skater 3
-
8/10
Trine 2
-
N/A
Pokemon Gold
-
9/10 Good ol Childhood days
Halo:Combat Evolved
-
9/10
Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare
-
9/10 (I would give the sequels a 5, mind you.)
World of Warcraft
-
8/10.
Metal Gear Solid (Whichever you've played, if any. If more than one, the most recent one played.)
-
... N/A
Alone in the dark GBC.
-
N/A
Mass Effect 3
-
N/A
Tomb Raider (2013)
-
8,5/10
Need for speed shift 2
-
6/10
Valkyria Chronicles II
-
Not played
Dishonored
-
N/A
Final Fantasy VI
-
10/10
Luigi's Mansion 2?
-
N/A
Sid Meier's Pirates!
-
N/A
Super Meat Boy?
-
N/A
Dishonored
-
N/A
Evoland
-
N/A
Far Cry 3
-
N/A
Paper Mario 3DS
-
8/10 The new battle system is great, but the game's too easy. The dialogue is hilarious, the areas you go to are awesome(Especially the mansion level). Buuuut, the game' not as great as the past Paper Marios.
Mother 3?
-
N/A (one of the many games I still need to play :s)
Zelda, Ocarina of Time
-
N/A
Team fortress 2
oww yeah
-
7/10 The load times are atrocious.
Persona 4 Arena
-
N/A
Pokemon Quartz
-
N/A
Star Ocean: Till the End of Time
-
6.8/10
Haven't completed it yet.
-
Idk that game lol
Fallout New Vegas
-
5/10
Ico
-
N/A (What is that? o-o)
Pokemon Gold
-
9/10
Mount and Blade: Warband
-
9/10
The Walking Dead (Telltale games)
-
3/10
Resident Evil 6
-
N/A
KOTOR
-
10/10
Quake III: Arena
-
N/A
Prototype 2
-
N/A
Zelda - Majora's Mask
-
9.5/10
TMNT- Mutant Melee
-
N/A
Bionic Commando Rearmed
-
N\A
Final Doom
-
N/A
Mega Man X2
-
N/A
Slender
-
7/10
Silent Hill 4
-
9/10
dead island
-
8/10
Sniper Elite V2
-
N/A
Zelda : Minish Cap
-
5/10
Shadow of the Colossus
-
9/10
Pokemon Black 2
-
N/A
Metro Last Light
-
N/A
Lost Planet 2
-
N/A
Battlefield 1942
-
neverplayed/10
Just Cause 2
-
2/10
Star Ocean: The last hope
-
n/a you have a ps3?
fire emblem:path of radiance
-
you have a ps3?
Yeah, I'm sure you even have me added.....dont'ya?
OT: N/A
Tetris
-
8/10
Ragnarok Online 2
-
NA
Devil Survivor
-
9/10, fantastic game
Final Fantasy VII
-
9/10, One of my favorites
Resident Evil 5
-
8/10, Too much plot for mere zombies.
Toribash
-
NA
The Walking Dead: The Game
-
N/A
F-Zero GX
-
9/10
MGS3?
-
8/10
Etrian Odyssey
-
8/10
The Last of Us
-
N/A
Age Of Mythology
-
8.8/10
Prince of Persia: Warrior Within
-
na/10
Resident Evil Series
-
5/10 (first one was good, then it went into steady decline, I couldn't even bring myself to finish 6)
Infamous
-
8/10 - Great game, overshadowed by its fellow PS3 exclusive Uncharted and now The Last of Us
Bulletstorm
-
7.6/10 - A solid shooter experience. Could've had more guns though.
Splinter Cell: Pandora Tomorrow
-
na/10
Borderlands 2
-
na
deadpool
-
na/10
Final Fantasy XIII
-
N/A - Heard it wasn't that great.
Dead Space 3
-
N/A I wanted to play that game but then I died in space!
Blazblue Calamity Trigger
-
na/10 - I've played it, but not enough to rate it
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3
-
5/10, it does what it says on the tin, but that isn't anything special.
Devil May Cry 3
-
8/10 - Good action.
Mother 3
-
na/10
Sands of destruction
-
na/10
Bad Boys II
-
N/A
Doom II
-
9/10
Racedriver:GRID
-
N/A
Seiken Densetsu 3
-
NA
DooM
-
5/10 not really my kind of game
Ridge Racer Unbounded
-
N/A
Castlevania: Circle of the Moon
-
9/10 - Great use of RPG elements
Counter Strike 1.6
-
6/10 - It's good, but I'd much rather play Call of Duty or Battlefield for shooters.
Spectrobes
-
N/A
Madagascar 2?
-
N/A
Resident Evil - Umbrella Chronicles.
-
8.5/10
Age of Empires III
-
N/A
Cave Story
-
10/10 It's in my top ten, and I think it's the game that I've beaten the most.
Bastion
-
8.5
Terraria
-
6/10 -- I honestly don't see what people love in it
Assassins Creed Series
-
4.5 good concept, poor execution. Plot quality has been in a freefall ever since the second game.
Spec Ops: The line
-
N/A Don't really like shooters
Shin Megami Tensei IV
-
N/a
The latest SSX
-
N/A
Knights in the Nightmare
-
N/A I never heard of Knights in the nightmare.Which is strange because I googled it and it looked pretty awesome.
Pandora's Tower
-
N/A I've never heard of Pandora's Tower. Which is strange because I googled it and it looked pretty awesome.
Battlefield 2
-
(do I see a hint of sarcasm Fisty boy?)
well in any case
N/A Don't really like war shooter-ish games much
Batman Arkham Asylum
-
9.1
King of Dragon Pass
-
na/10 -- I think I've heard of it...
Tekken Series
-
N/A - Never really played Tekken.
Castlevania: Symphony of the Night
-
N/A never played Castlevania
Dragon Age: Origins
-
9/10 - Like Baldur's Gate but new.
Dragon Age II
-
N/A :(
Roughe Legacy
-
Rogue Legacy *
7/10 I'm not so hard for platformers but this one is more than decent.
Sleeping Dogs
-
Oh so you played it. Sorry for the typo, I'm focused on several things here.
N/A
Zelda - Minish Cap
-
9/10
Because nostalgia-ish
; ;
Animal Crossing: New Leaf
heh heh
-
N/A Mah village
TES: Oblivion
-
N/A I never heard of TES:oblivion.Which is strange because I googled it and it looked pretty awesome.
Paper Mario:The thousand year old door
-
(Oblivion is the prequel of Skyrim)
N/A I ain't into Mario
Guild Wars 2 (wish anyone here played it. It's so so so awesome)
-
N/A - Not a huge fan of MMOs
Ninja Gaiden II: The Dark Sword of Chaos
-
na/10 - Only played the Ninja Gaiden on the DS
Mario & Luigi Series
-
4/10
Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind
-
na/10 - I bet it's pretty good considering Oblivion and Skyrim are amazing
Dragon Ball Raging Blast 2
-
N/A
Shin Megami Tensei series.
-
N/A :'( Yeah, busy gamer I am
I need a Hero (android)
-
N/A
Dynasty Warriors: Gundam
-
N/A. (Whoa, there's a Dynasty Warriors with Gundam?! Awesome. o.o)
-
10/10 - Great Game, that one. I loved so much!
Kingdom Hearts: Birth By Sleep
-
N/A :- It looks like a good game but I could never get into it since it has two of my least favourite things:- Post FF-VII art style and Disney characters.
Plants Vs Zombies
-
2/10 could never get into it
Need for Speed: Most Wanted
-
8.5/10 - Solid racing. A mix of traditional NFS elements with then recent NFG UG features.
Secret of Mana
-
N/A (I really wanna play this, but multiplayer. I wish I could get Netplay working on ZSNES)
Darksiders?
-
na/10
Real Racing 3
-
N/A Racing games. Get of m'eyreh. (PauseUnpause reference)
Pokemon Black/White
-
8/10 - Great Game in terms of gameplay, graphics, etc. I would've given it a 10. The Pokemon is what drops it down 2 points
FIFA 12
-
1/10 - I hate FIFA...
Payday the Heist
-
7/10 - Great concept but lacked features. I hear the sequel fixed all that but I never played.
Splinter Cell: Pandora Tommorow
-
na/10 - Never heard of it (Although I know what Splinter Cell is)
Dragon Quest IX - Sentinels of the Starry Skies
-
8/10
Zelda: Majora's Mask
-
7/10 - Not my favorite in the series...
Bastion
-
8/10
Etrian Odyssey IV
-
N/A
Dishonored.
-
Not played.
Final Fantasy VII
-
9/10 -- One of my all-time favorites
Final Fantasy VI
-
9/10 -- One of my all-time favorites
You sir, have exquisite taste.
9/10 also, although not quite as good as VII you have to remember it pushed the limits of what the snes and cartridges where capable of.
FFIX
-
I prefer VI over VII myself, but they're both great games.
8.5/10
Metal Gear Rising
-
I prefer VI over VII myself, but they're both great games.
I'm of the opposite opinion
7/10 -- Good from what I've played, but i've only played bits of it at a friends house
Mario and Luigi - Dream Team
-
N/A, sadly. ;-;
Pokemon X/Y?
I prefer VI over VII myself, but they're both great games.
I'm of the opposite opinion
Sooo, you prefer VII over VI but think they're terrible games? /Just messing with ya
-
lol
7/10 -- I've only played it for like 10 minutes on my brother's 3DS, need a bigger sample size, but he won't let me play it
Kingdom Hearts 3D
-
N/a it'd be ironic to play that on the 2ds though
..Rune Factory Frontier
-
N/A
Leisure Suit Larry Reloaded
-
Not (yet) played.
Ace Attorney 5
-
Not Played~~
Grandia 2
-
Not Played~~
Grandia 2
8/10 Great memories
Myst series
-
nope
Golden Sun
-
Never played
Assassins Creed Black Flag
-
Wish I've played
Batman Arkham Origins
-
N/A graphics....high...arggggh
Superman 64
-
Haven't played it, have no reason to either. LOL
Kid Icarus Uprising
-
9.5/10
Pokemon X/Y?
-
8.5 - Not much to do in the postgame (I wasn't expecting much, but still) unless you're into competitive battling, but the Exp. Share really cuts down on level grinding, which makes raising a new team a lot less tedious.
Fire Emblem Awakening
-
9/10
It long, has 4 different difficulty options, perma-death isn't obligatory, has REALLY great characters (Henry!) and a pretty good story. And you can marry characters!
Zelda: The Windwaker
-
9/10 - Perhaps my favorite of the series, makes me want to buy a Wii U to specifically play this HD remake!!!
Call of Duty Ghosts
-
10/10 Kitty fan <3
-
11/pie
pokemon yellow
-
9/10 - my childhood right there
Killzone shadowfall
-
N/A
Splinter Cell (Original)
-
N/A
Alan Wake
-
N/a meh horror games
TESIV:Oblivion
-
8.5/10
CSI: Dark Motives
-
8.5/10
CSI:dark motive
Hmm interesting my bro wants to play oblivion since he didn't like morrowind much
CSI:dark motive(because fist asked)
-
8.5/10
CSI: Dark Motives
7/10 , the visuals are a tad bit outdated.
Indiana Jones and the fate of atlantis
-
N/A
Battle Moon Wars
-
N/A
NFS: Underground 2
-
10/10
MEDAL OF HONOR RISING SUN
-
NA
Asphalt 8
-
N/A
Pokemon Black 2/White 2
-
N/A, but soon... SOON.
Pokemon X & Y
-
6/10
not a pokemon fan
[/size]
[/size]
-
Natta
Newest Mario Party (idk wut iz cald)
-
n/a mario party is evil
Blazblue:Continuum Shift
-
Ne'er played
Link to the Past
-
9/10
Link Between Worlds
-
n/a no 3ds
Guild Wars 2
-
9/10 It's truly an exceptional game in its genre.
Audiosurf
-
7/10 It gets boring real fast when the kind of music you listen to is almost constantly loud. Gameplay is alright, though.
Atelier Rorona
-
Dunno. Cuz, well, never played.
Bravery Default Demo
-
tenouttaten (god I loved the demo, can't wait for the full version)
VVVVVV
-
8/10
MGS 2: Sons of Liberty
-
n/a
Mario 64
-
8.5/10
Super Mario Bros. 3
-
8/10
Dragon Quest IV
-
7/10 Massive fan of Dragon Quest, though DQIV was the weakest of its trilogy.
Etrian Odyssey IV: Legends of the Titan
-
NA I have mixed feels about EO
SMT IV
-
N/A Haven't really played any of the SMT games aside from Persona 3 and 4.
Ys Seven
-
NA never played ys
Injustice
-
N/A
Earthworm Jim
-
7/10 It gets boring real fast when the kind of music you listen to is almost constantly loud. Gameplay is alright, though.
Atelier Rorona
LOUD SCREAMING GASP someone else here has played Atelier Rorona???!!!
Er, sorry for my freakout, on-topic:
N/A never played Earthworm Jim
Tales of Xillia
-
6/10
FFVII
-
9.5/10 - used to be 10/10 but it got demoted only because I've found a soundtrack I like better
PL Curious Village
-
7.5/10
GTA IV
-
8/10 - I only played a little of it
GTA V
-
N/A
Alice: Madness Returns.
-
LOUD SCREAMING GASP someone else here has played Atelier Rorona???!!!
It's on my "to finish eventually" list =D
OT: N/A
Ragnarok Odyssey ACE
-
N/A
Zelda: Ocarina Of Time.
-
9/10
Dragon Ball Origins 2
-
N/A
Dynasty Warriors Gundam
-
8/10
Puppeteer
-
5/10 never really liked it
Mass Effect 3
-
n/a haven't even got around to even finishing the 1st one yet
Soul calibur 3
-
N/A
Sims
-
NA never played original one
2048
-
3/10 It's clever but really boring after the third game.
Super Metroid.
-
N/A , I need more playtime.
Beyond Good And Evil
-
9/10
Left 4 Dead 2
-
9/10 Love it
Saints Row The Third
-
8/10 Miles ahead of its predecessors.
Halo: Combat Evolved
-
8.5
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3
-
8/10
GTA: Vice City
-
Only played a lil of Vice City so can't really say.
Counter Strike: Global Offensive
-
Na
Final fantasy tactics
-
8.4/10
Risk of Rain
-
N/A
Bravely Default
-
Havent played it yet but 12/10
Cave Story+
-
Na
Final fantasy atb
-
2/10
Unchained Blades
-
NA
M&L Superstar Saga
-
Never played it.
Final Fantasy Advent Children?
-
That's a movie, not a game.
Tales of Graces f
-
9/10 easy. Possibly 10/10 but no game is flawless.
I really love Graces though (except for Cheria, that Mary Sue can go die in a ditch like she deserves).
Tales of the Abyss
-
8/10
Glover, that weird ass game about a magicians glove
(and if that doesn't catch your fancy, try Rocket Robot on Wheels)
-
N/a
Freddi Fish
-
N/A
Tatsunoko vs Capcom
-
N/A
The Binding of Isaac + Wrath of the Lamb DLC
-
8/10
Resident Evil: The Umbrella Chronicles
-
NA
Final Fantasy X
-
N/A couldn't get into it, I gagged on all the "romance"
Xenoblade Chronicles
-
Not yet... I played it but not enough to grade it.
Game Dev Story
-
8/10
Magic
-
NA
Payday
-
N/A
Risk of Rain
-
N/A
Assassins creed Black flag
-
N/A
Devil May Cry 3
-
NA
Far Cry 4
-
N/A
Patapon 3
-
6/10 I liked the first 2 better
Kingdom Hearts 2
-
N/A
Age of Mythology
-
8.5/10
Binary Domain
-
NA
The Walking Dead Season One
-
N/A , never finished it, so not going to give opinion.
Tomb Raider I
-
7/10 - never played original, played the remake, and I didn't enjoy it as much as I thought I would
Uncharted Trilogy
-
N/A Played like 5 seconds of the second in a store
The Binding of Isaac / Wrath of the Lamb DLC / The Binding of Isaac Rebirth?
-
20/15 would play again
Risk of Rain
-
8.5/10 There are some unpleasant bugs but still a fun game.
The original Pokemon Gold/Silver
-
10/10 Never play G/S but those two are like pokemon crystal right? pokemon crystal is definitely my all time favourite Pokemon game
Archeage
-
10/10 Never play G/S but those two are like pokemon crystal right? pokemon crystal is definitely my all time favourite Pokemon game
^
dis
Archeage
N/A
Payday 2
-
7/10
Half Life
-
8.8/10
Lovely storyline, great graphics and controls, fluctuating difficulty
Age of Empires III
-
7/10 - II is better IMO
Destiny
-
N/A overhyped if you ask me
Shadows of Mordor
-
9/10 Great under-the-radar release
Telltale's Game of Throne
-
N/A But from what I've seen so far I give it 8/10
Star Wars Battlefront II
-
9/10 One of the greatest PlayStation 2 games ever made!
Clash of Clans
-
7.8/10 Too much water (I'm sorry)
Divinity: Original Sin
-
7.8/10 Too much water (I'm sorry)
Uhmmmm IGN ORAS reference?
N/A
Naruto Ultimate Nija series
-
N/A
Trails in the Sky
-
n/a But I wanna play it though
Final fantasy 13
-
8/10 - Not as bad as the general public makes it out to be
CS:GO
-
N/A
TLOZ: Spirit Tracks
-
7/10 - not bad, but far from my favorite
FIFA
-
8/10 (about the same for every FIFA game) It's quite fun when playing with friends. Gets boring easily when playing alone.
The Sims 2
-
NA
Battlefield
-
8.5/10 Battlefield 1942 was a good game. Loved the planes.
8.5/10 Battlefield 2 gave me one of the best multiplayer experiences in my life.
South Park: The Stick of Truth
-
9/10 although I haven't finished it yet, hands down funniest game I've played
God of War series
-
7/10 , only played GoW I.
Another:World
-
N/A
Resident Evil 4
-
N/A - I think I played 5. Not entirely sure if I played 4...
Monster Hunter
-
9/10 The original was great. The PSP ones were awesome. Haven't played the 3DS ones yet.
Demon's Souls
-
N/A
TLOZ : Spirit Tracks
-
7/10 - fun, but not a fan of the train exploration.
Mario & Luigi - Dream Team
-
N/A
Telltale The Walking Dead Season 2
-
Haven't played it yet. First ones an easy 10 though!
Game of Thrones Telltale game series