Arpegi
Chat => Hobbies and entertainment => Movies => Topic started by: Swagmaster on March 12, 2012, 03:13:17 AM
-
Series or movies. Live or Cartoon. List them all!
Include categories please
Mine:
Action/Adventure:
-Pirates of the Carribean Series
-Inception
-Transformers series
-Batman Series (2006)
-Star Wars (main series only)
-Blind Side
Family/Children:
-Muppets (2011)
-Toy Story Series
-Lion King Series
-Incredibles
Anime:
-Ghost in the Shell
-Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
Horror:
-Saw Series
-Final Destination (only the first one. I didn't like any of the others)
-Insidious
Comedy:
-Harold and Kumar series
-Big Momma's House Series
-
Epic Stuff:
James Cameron's Avatar.
Also is Fringe or Xena considered a movie.
-
Too many to remember
But my all-time favorite is Shaun Of The Dead
-
Action-movie:
Pitch Black
epic movie with Vin Diesel
-
action: Fast and the furious 1,2,3,4,5
Mission Impossible 1,2,3, Ghost protocol
Comedy: grown ups.
and that are the one's i best remember
-
Hot Fuzz
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective
The Harold and Kumar Series
Taken
The Toy Story Series
SuperBad
Scott Pilgrim vs. The World
Everything from Studio Ghibli
Tropic Thunder
Napoleon Dynamite
Harry Potter Series (Half-Blood Prince was Half-Blood done :/)
Shaolin Soccer
Kung-Fu Hustle
Grown-Ups
And etc etc
-
Shawshank Redemption is one of my favourites. I love Morgan Freeman!
-
Indiana Jones.
Star Dust.
-
Stardust is an awesome movie!
I personally love the Star Wars series and the Starship Troopers series :3
-
Shawshank Redemption is one of my favourites. I love Morgan Freeman!
The book by stephen king is WAAY better :) but yeah, it was a good movie
-
Spirited Away ;D
-
Yes man.
Around the world in 80 days.
-
Scary Movie :)
-
Star Wars: Episode III
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl
Bladerunner
Saving Private Ryan
Terminator 2
-
BACK TO THE FUTURE!
-
Heat is also good, and Full Metal Jacket.
-
- Triple X
- The Transporter
-
Taxi 1,2,3,4
-
Titanic?
dont for get RIO :D
-
Star Wars Episode 4-6
Back to the Future
Batman Begins
Rush Hour 1-2
Happy Gilmore
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Army of Darkness
The Emperor's New Groove
Transformers (1986)
-
Scott Pilgrim vs the world
Ferris bueller's day off
Who Framed Roger Rabbit?
Scary Movie series
End of Evangelion
Rebuild of Evangelion 1.11 and 2.22
Benchwarmers
Happy Madison
-
Donnie Darko
The Girl that Leaped Through Time
Never Let Me Go
Hard Candy
It's Kind of a Funny Story
Trust_
Dead Poets Society
Gran Torino
American Pie Series(most notably American Wedding)
^To name a few of my favorites.
-
Avengers
-
eaters
blitz
...
-
Apocalypse now.
-
Boy A
Lady Chatterly
My Week With Marilyn
-
Pokémon 2000 - WHY THE HELL NOT?
-
Pokémon 2000 - WHY THE HELL NOT?
Uhh... because it's a pokemon movie? Generally bad. But I kinda liked the movie as a kid.
Right now?
Lord of the Rings series
Avengers
Forest Gump <- Best movie I've watched so far.
...Uhh.... forgot what else I liked.
-
I just watched Terminator 2 and 3. T2 is awesome, one of my favourite movies ever.
-
Shanghai Noon/Knights
Rumble in the Bronx
Ip Man
-
Never Back down
-
Never Back down
A million times over
-
Napoleon Dynamite
-
Never Back down
A million times over
I'm sorry what do you mean with that?
-
Spirited Away
Castle in the Sky
-
I'm sorry what do you mean with that?
James : Prepare for trouble.
Jessy : And make it a million times over.
Meowth : +1,000,000
-
Never Back down
A million times over
I'm sorry what do you mean with that?
Never back down x 1,000,000
-
The Neverending story
-
50/50
500 Days Of Summer
21 Jump Street.
-
21 Jump Street.
-
I think every movie I finish becomes an automatic favorite, because I wouldn't have the motivation to finish it otherwise.
Of course, there is the exception of several movies.
For the most part, that's how I work.
-
Norbit
Kingdom of heaven
Big Stan
xXx
-
Yes Man.
Star Dust.
Indiana Jones 1 - 3 (4 was meh-ish)
Ice Age.
(I have more favorite movies but these are the ones who popped up in my mind)
-
Dumb and Dumber
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective
Scott Pilgrim vs. The World
How The Grinch Stole Christmas
Dracula Dead And Loving It
-
How The Grinch Stole Christmas
The one with Jim Carry?
-
The one with Jim Carry?
Yep.
-
Cloverfield
-
avengers!
-
avengers!
+1
+ his signature
-
Borat. If you haven't watched, you should
-
Batman - Dark Knight
-
TDK and TDKR are equally awesome. So.. not sure which is my fav
-
Captain America - The first Avenger
The Avengers 2012
2012 the Apocalypse
-
I'm gonna add Pokemon 2000 to my list
-
transformers series
-
Tenacious D - The Pick of Destiny.
Bad acting, cliche story, humor wasn't all that good too. It was a bad movie, however, there something about this movie that makes me love it. Maybe it's the music, or maybe because I could relate to it.
-
Diary of a wimpy kid, rodrick rules
-
I would add Taken 2
-
Narnia Series, all of them.
-
I'm adding Gremlins to my list, I forgot how much of an awesome film that was. I want a Gremlin, fuck the Mogwais' T_T
(http://www.joblo.com/images_arrownews/gremlins-christmas.jpg)
-
Kidulthood
Anuvahood
Adulthood
Craiglist's Killer
-
Hot Fuzz
Men in Black
-
I'll certainly add Pacific Rim
It was pretty awesome alright. Perfection in lots of ways.
-
Insomnia and Memento omg.
-
The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya
Possibly the best anime movie I've seen. I recommend watching the series (Melancholy) first to understand what's going on.
-
The Breakfast Club <-Fave movie of all time
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
Fight Club
Clockwork Orange
Wolf Children
To name a few.
-
http://www.favslist.com/users/nodley/91/lists/13